Your reliable and competent partner for international

part and full-load transports


fernfracht  
   
fernfracht.at
Suche:

Data protection

Data protection statement

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Fernfracht Gimmelsberger GmbH.

Our data can be found in the imprint.

Data protection
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously.
We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is possible without providing personal data.

People with access data have an extended range of functions. Information about the type and extent of stored personal data is displayed when you open this page after login.

Cookies
This site uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer.
If the user revisits the website later, the website may read the data of the previously stored cookie, in order to determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in.
More information about cookies is available on WIKIPEDIA.

Cookies on our website

  • ASP session cookie: This website is based on classic ASP and uses it to identify the logged in user.

Server Log File
This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures):

  • Called content
  • Time of the server request
  • Browser type / browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • IP address
  • Hostname

Your rights

  • You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.
  • Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
  • You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data.
  • The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail.
  • In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.
  • Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb(at)dsb(dot)gv(dot)at).